• Home >
  • 2017 >
  • June 2017 >
  • Scotland U16 girls’ squad announced for matches against Ulster

Scotland U16 girls’ squad announced for matches against Ulster

14 June 2017

SCO U16 G Cardiff 2017Scotland U16 Girls’ will take two squads to Belfast for matches against Ulster on 16-18 June. Squad 1 will play Ulster U17 Girls; and Squad 2 will play Ulster U16 girls in three matches over the weekend.

Squad 1 will play on Friday 16 June at 19:00; Saturday 17 June at 15:00; and 12:00 on Sunday 18 June. Squad 2 will play on Friday 16 June at 17:00; Saturday 17 June at 11:30; and Sunday 18 June at 10:00.

The matches against Ulster represent another fantastic development opportunity for Scotland’s young players, and the team looks forward to a series of very competitive matches.

 

The squads are:

Squad 1

Jessica Buchanan (Hutchesons Grammar / Clydesdale Western)

Rachel Strachan (High School of Dundee / Grove Menzieshill)

Bronwyn Shields (School of Sport / Clydesdale Western HC)

Cailin Hart (George Watsons / Watsonians)

Corrie Hay (Kilgraston / Grove Menzieshill)

Ellie Stott (Kilgraston / Grove Menzieshill)

Emma Forrest (Glasgow Academy / Western Wildcats)

Eve Pearson (Dollar Academy / Watsonians)

Georgia Crooks (High School of Glasgow / GHK)

Georgia Jones (Beeslack High School / Watsonians)

Katie Swanson (Balerno High School / Inverleith)

Kirsten Cannon (Glasgow Academy / Western Wildcats)

Lucy Smith (Dollar Academy)

Lucy Williamson (Glasgow High School / GHK)

Ruth Blaikie (Perth High School / Dundee Wanderers)

Susannah Godfrey-Fausett (Glenalmond / Dundee Wanderers)

Tori Williamson (George Watsons / Watsonians)

Zara Mason (Hutchesons Grammar / Clydesdale Western HC)

 

Squad 2

Jessica Smith (Mary Erskine School / Inverleith)

Nea Craig (Loretto / CALA EHC)

Amy Salmon (Dollar Academy)

Anna Hoolaghan (St Aloyisius / Clydesdale Western HC)

Annabel Ballantyne (Glasgow Academy / Clydesdale Western HC)

Charlotte Simmers (Glasgow High School / GHK)

Eilidh Seedhouse (Robert Gordon’s College / Granite City Wanderers)

Ellie Mackenzie (The Mary Erskine School / Grange HC)

Ellie Rutherford (Currie High School / CALA Edinburgh)

Emily Simmers (George Watson’s / Watsonians)

Grace Drummond (Mary Erskine School / Inverleith)

Holly Shepherd (GALA Academy / Fjordhus Borders Reivers)

Isla McRobbie (High School of Dundee / Grove Menzieshill)

Izzy Lamont (Loretto / CALA EHC)

Jessie Cuthbertson (St Columba’s / Kelburne HC)

Katy Martin (George Heriots / CALA EHC)

Lucy Bliss (St Columba’s / Kelburne HC)

Michaela McCarthy (Kilgraston / Grove Menzieshill)

Olivia Bell (Mary Erskine School / Watsonians)

 

QUICK SEARCH

I want to...

I want information on...

I am a...