Competitions

Men's National League Division 2

League standings

Fixtures - Men's National League Division 2

Saturday, Nov 23, 2019
14:30Glasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 1VUniversity of St Andrews Hockey Club Men IGarscube
Umpires: Sam Cowan, Martin Madden
Saturday, Feb 29, 2020
00:00Perthshire Hockey Club Men's 1VDunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens IKilgraston School
00:00Inverleith Hockey Club Mens IVErskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Mens IEdinburgh Academy Playing Fields
00:00Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 1VFalkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens IRubislaw
12:00University of St Andrews Hockey Club Men IVGlasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 1St. Andrews University
12:00Stepps Hockey Club Mens 1VGordonians Mens IGlasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Saturday, Mar 07, 2020
00:00Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 1VUniversity of St Andrews Hockey Club Men IRubislaw
00:00Falkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens IVInverleith Hockey Club Mens IGrangemouth High School
00:00Dunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens IVStepps Hockey Club Mens 1Woodmill High School
00:00Gordonians Mens IVGlasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 1Countesswells
12:30Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Mens IVPerthshire Hockey Club Men's 1Inverleith Playing Fields
Saturday, Mar 14, 2020
00:00Perthshire Hockey Club Men's 1VFalkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens IKilgraston School
00:00Inverleith Hockey Club Mens IVAberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 1Edinburgh Academy Playing Fields
12:00Stepps Hockey Club Mens 1VErskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Mens IGlasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
13:00Glasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 1VDunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens IGarscube
13:30University of St Andrews Hockey Club Men IVGordonians Mens ISt. Andrews University
Saturday, Mar 21, 2020
00:00Inverleith Hockey Club Mens IVUniversity of St Andrews Hockey Club Men IEdinburgh Academy Playing Fields
00:00Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 1VPerthshire Hockey Club Men's 1Rubislaw
00:00Falkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens IVStepps Hockey Club Mens 1Grangemouth High School
00:00Dunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens IVGordonians Mens IWoodmill High School
12:30Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Mens IVGlasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 1Inverleith Playing Fields
Saturday, Mar 28, 2020
00:00Gordonians Mens IVErskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Mens ICountesswells
00:00Perthshire Hockey Club Men's 1VInverleith Hockey Club Mens IKilgraston School
13:00Glasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 1VFalkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens IGarscube
13:30University of St Andrews Hockey Club Men IVDunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens ISt. Andrews University
13:30Stepps Hockey Club Mens 1VAberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 1Glasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Saturday, Apr 04, 2020
00:00Perthshire Hockey Club Men's 1VUniversity of St Andrews Hockey Club Men IKilgraston School
00:00Inverleith Hockey Club Mens IVStepps Hockey Club Mens 1Edinburgh Academy Playing Fields
00:00Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 1VGlasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 1Rubislaw
00:00Falkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens IVGordonians Mens IGrangemouth High School
12:30Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Mens IVDunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens IInverleith Playing Fields
Saturday, Apr 18, 2020
00:00Dunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens IVFalkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens IWoodmill High School
00:00Gordonians Mens IVAberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 1Countesswells
00:00Stepps Hockey Club Mens 1VPerthshire Hockey Club Men's 1Glasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
12:00University of St Andrews Hockey Club Men IVErskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Mens ISt. Andrews University
14:30Glasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 1VInverleith Hockey Club Mens IGarscube
Saturday, Apr 25, 2020
00:00Perthshire Hockey Club Men's 1VGlasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 1Kilgraston School
00:00Inverleith Hockey Club Mens IVGordonians Mens IEdinburgh Academy Playing Fields
00:00Falkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens IVErskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Mens IGrangemouth High School
12:00Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 1VDunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens IRubislaw
13:30Stepps Hockey Club Mens 1VUniversity of St Andrews Hockey Club Men IGlasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Saturday, May 02, 2020
00:00Dunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens IVInverleith Hockey Club Mens IWoodmill High School
00:00Gordonians Mens IVPerthshire Hockey Club Men's 1Countesswells
12:30Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Mens IVAberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 1Inverleith Playing Fields
13:00Glasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 1VStepps Hockey Club Mens 1Garscube
15:00University of St Andrews Hockey Club Men IVFalkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens ISt. Andrews University
Tuesday, Aug 25, 2020
00:00Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 1VDunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens IRubislaw

Latest Results - Men's National League Division 2

Saturday, Nov 16, 2019
Falkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens IVUniversity of St Andrews Hockey Club Men IGrangemouth High School
Umpires: David Sweetman, Tim Hart
Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 102 Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Mens IRubislaw
Umpires: David Beattie, Phil Webb
Inverleith Hockey Club Mens I31Dunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens IEdinburgh Academy Playing Fields
Umpires: Sarah Wilson, Sam Cowan | Umpire Coach: Neil McAlpine
Perthshire Hockey Club Men's 1VGordonians Mens IKilgraston School
Umpires: Martin Monaghan, Miles Ede
Stepps Hockey Club Mens 135 Glasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 1Glasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Umpires: Paul Ruddock, Alan Meikle
Saturday, Nov 09, 2019
Gordonians Mens I43Inverleith Hockey Club Mens ICountesswells
Umpires: Blair Thomson, Ross Anderson
Glasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 133 Perthshire Hockey Club Men's 1Garscube
Umpires: Alan Meikle, John Mackenzie
University of St Andrews Hockey Club Men IVStepps Hockey Club Mens 1St. Andrews University
Umpires: Richard Oakenfull, Alistair Dick
Dunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens I180 Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 1Woodmill High School
Umpires: Matthew Deighan, Duncan Ruzzak
Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Mens I52Falkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens IInverleith Playing Fields
Umpires: Miles Ede, Ian Moss
Saturday, Nov 02, 2019
Falkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens I16Dunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens IGrangemouth High School
Umpires: David McDonald, Ross Dixon
Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 124 Gordonians Mens IRubislaw
Umpires: David Beattie, Peter Fraser
Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Mens I22University of St Andrews Hockey Club Men IInverleith Playing Fields
Umpires: Ally Blair, Paul Ruddock
Perthshire Hockey Club Men's 174Stepps Hockey Club Mens 1Kilgraston School
Umpires: Matthew Deighan, Ian Moss
Inverleith Hockey Club Mens I142 Glasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 1Edinburgh Academy Playing Fields
Umpires: Miles Ede, Adam Stevenson
Saturday, Oct 26, 2019
University of St Andrews Hockey Club Men I22Perthshire Hockey Club Men's 1St. Andrews University
Umpires: Shaun Craig, Ross Dixon
Stepps Hockey Club Mens 109Inverleith Hockey Club Mens IGlasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Umpires: Paul Ruddock, Alan Meikle
Dunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens I31Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Mens IWoodmill High School
Umpires: Miles Ede, Alistair Dick
Gordonians Mens I31Falkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens ICountesswells
Umpires: Sam Cowan, David Beattie
Glasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 152 Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 1Garscube
Umpires: David McDonald, Matthew Deighan
Saturday, Oct 19, 2019
Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 122Stepps Hockey Club Mens 1Rubislaw
Umpires: Blair Thomson, David Beattie
Falkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens I35 Glasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 1Forthbank Hockey Pitch
Umpires: David McDonald, Miles Ede
Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Mens I22Gordonians Mens IInverleith Playing Fields
Umpires: Ross Dixon, Matthew Deighan
Dunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens I81University of St Andrews Hockey Club Men IWoodmill High School
Umpires: John Mackenzie, Alistair Dick
Inverleith Hockey Club Mens I103Perthshire Hockey Club Men's 1Edinburgh Academy Playing Fields
Umpires: Ian Moss, Duncan Service
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019
Gordonians Mens I56Dunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens ICountesswells
Umpires: Blair Thomson, Sam Cowan
Perthshire Hockey Club Men's 1120Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 1Kilgraston School
Umpires: Miles Ede, Ian Moss
Glasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 124 Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Mens IGarscube
Umpires: Tim Hart
Stepps Hockey Club Mens 161Falkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens IGlasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Umpires: Fraser Munro
University of St Andrews Hockey Club Men I15Inverleith Hockey Club Mens ISt. Andrews University
Umpires: Ross Anderson, Alistair Dick
Saturday, Oct 05, 2019
Falkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens I03Perthshire Hockey Club Men's 1Grangemouth High School
Umpires: Peter Gillespie, David McDonald
Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 1017Inverleith Hockey Club Mens IRubislaw
Umpires: Matthew Deighan, Blair Thomson
Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Mens I92Stepps Hockey Club Mens 1Inverleith Playing Fields
Umpires: Duncan Service, Liam Geach
Gordonians Mens I34University of St Andrews Hockey Club Men ICountesswells
Umpires: David Beattie, Leon Wilkie
Dunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens I42 Glasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 1Woodmill High School
Umpires: Alistair Dick, Ross Dixon
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
University of St Andrews Hockey Club Men I60Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 1St. Andrews University
Umpires: David Beattie, Duncan Ruzzak
Stepps Hockey Club Mens 115Dunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens IGlasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Umpires: John Mackenzie, Ross Anderson
Perthshire Hockey Club Men's 133Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Mens IKilgraston School
Umpires: Ally Blair, Ross Dixon
Glasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 123Gordonians Mens IGarscube
Umpires: David McDonald, Miles Ede
Inverleith Hockey Club Mens I60Falkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens IEdinburgh Academy Playing Fields
Umpires: Ian Moss, Liam Geach
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
Gordonians Mens I100Stepps Hockey Club Mens 1Countesswells
Umpires: Sam Cowan, Blair Thomson | Umpire Coach: Helen Henderson
Falkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens I40Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 1Grangemouth High School
Umpires: Ross Dixon, Peter Gillespie
Dunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens I73Perthshire Hockey Club Men's 1Woodmill High School
Umpires: Ian Diamond, Miles Ede | Umpire Coach: Martin Monaghan
Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Mens I18Inverleith Hockey Club Mens IInverleith Playing Fields
Umpires: Duncan Service, David McDonald
Back to top