Competitions

Women's National League Division 2

League standings

Fixtures - Women's National League Division 2

Saturday, Nov 16, 2019
00:00Kelburne Hockey Club Ladies 1VEdinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 1Glasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Umpires: Frank Morgan, Andrew Meikle
12:00Uddingston Hockey Club Ladies IVAberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 1Uddingston Cricket and Sports Club
Umpires: Grace Mulholland, William Dunlop
14:00Inverleith Hockey Club Ladies IVErskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies IMary Erskine's School
Umpires: Mark Greenwood
14:45Grange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies IVUniversity of St Andrews Hockey Club Women IFettes Playing Fields
Umpires: Steven Hopper
Saturday, Nov 23, 2019
15:00Aberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 1VFjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies IAberdeen Sports Village
Umpires: Ailsa Campbell, Alex Walker
Sunday, Nov 24, 2019
13:30Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies IVFjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies IAberdeen Sports Village
Umpires: Ellie Buchanan, Jeremy Sharman
Saturday, Feb 22, 2020
13:30Aberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 1VUddingston Hockey Club Ladies IAberdeen Sports Village
Saturday, Feb 29, 2020
00:00Aberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 1VUniversity of St Andrews Hockey Club Women IAberdeen Sports Village
00:00Uddingston Hockey Club Ladies IVEdinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 1Uddingston Cricket and Sports Club
00:00Inverleith Hockey Club Ladies IVFjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies IEdinburgh Academy Playing Fields
00:00Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies IVGrange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies IAberdeen Sports Village
00:00Kelburne Hockey Club Ladies 1VErskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies IGlasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Saturday, Mar 07, 2020
00:00Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies IVUniversity of St Andrews Hockey Club Women IAberdeen Sports Village
00:00Grange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies IVInverleith Hockey Club Ladies IEdinburgh Academy Playing Fields
14:00Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies IVUddingston Hockey Club Ladies IInverleith Playing Fields
14:00Fjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies IVKelburne Hockey Club Ladies 1Tweedbank
15:00Edinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 1VAberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 1Meggetland
Saturday, Mar 14, 2020
00:00Aberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 1VErskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies IAberdeen Sports Village
00:00Kelburne Hockey Club Ladies 1VGrange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies IGlasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
00:00Inverleith Hockey Club Ladies IVGranite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies IEdinburgh Academy Playing Fields
00:00Uddingston Hockey Club Ladies IVFjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies IUddingston Cricket and Sports Club
16:30University of St Andrews Hockey Club Women IVEdinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 1St. Andrews University
Saturday, Mar 21, 2020
00:00Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies IVKelburne Hockey Club Ladies 1Aberdeen Sports Village
00:00Grange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies IVUddingston Hockey Club Ladies IEdinburgh Academy Playing Fields
00:00Inverleith Hockey Club Ladies IVUniversity of St Andrews Hockey Club Women IEdinburgh Academy Playing Fields
14:00Fjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies IVAberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 1Tweedbank
14:00Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies IVEdinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 1Inverleith Playing Fields
Saturday, Mar 28, 2020
00:00Aberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 1VGrange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies IAberdeen Sports Village
00:00Uddingston Hockey Club Ladies IVGranite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies IUddingston Cricket and Sports Club
00:00Kelburne Hockey Club Ladies 1VInverleith Hockey Club Ladies IGlasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
12:00University of St Andrews Hockey Club Women IVErskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies ISt. Andrews University
15:00Edinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 1VFjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies IMeggetland
Saturday, Apr 04, 2020
00:00Kelburne Hockey Club Ladies 1VUniversity of St Andrews Hockey Club Women IGlasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
00:00Inverleith Hockey Club Ladies IVUddingston Hockey Club Ladies IEdinburgh Academy Pitch
00:00Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies IVAberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 1Aberdeen Sports Village
00:00Grange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies IVEdinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 1Edinburgh Accies Astro Playing Fields
00:00Uddingston Hockey Club Ladies IVUniversity of St Andrews Hockey Club Women IUddingston Cricket and Sports Club
14:00Fjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies IVErskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies ITweedbank
Saturday, Apr 18, 2020
00:00Uddingston Hockey Club Ladies IVKelburne Hockey Club Ladies 1Uddingston Cricket and Sports Club
12:30Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies IVGrange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies IInverleith Playing Fields
13:30University of St Andrews Hockey Club Women IVFjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies ISt. Andrews University
15:00Inverleith Hockey Club Ladies IVAberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 1Edinburgh Academy Playing Fields
Umpires: Andrew Meikle, Norman Springford
15:00Edinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 1VGranite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies IMeggetland
Saturday, Apr 25, 2020
00:00Kelburne Hockey Club Ladies 1VAberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 1Glasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
00:00Inverleith Hockey Club Ladies IVEdinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 1Edinburgh Academy Playing Fields
00:00Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies IVErskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies IAberdeen Sports Village
00:00Grange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies IVFjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies IEdinburgh Accies Astro Playing Fields
00:00Uddingston Hockey Club Ladies IVUniversity of St Andrews Hockey Club Women IUddingston Cricket and Sports Club
Saturday, May 02, 2020
12:00University of St Andrews Hockey Club Women IVGrange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies ISt. Andrews University
14:00Fjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies IVGranite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies ITweedbank
15:00Edinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 1VKelburne Hockey Club Ladies 1Meggetland
15:30Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies IVInverleith Hockey Club Ladies IInverleith Playing Fields
Tuesday, Aug 04, 2020
00:00Fjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies IVErskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies ISelkirk High School

Latest Results - Women's National League Division 2

Sunday, Nov 10, 2019
University of St Andrews Hockey Club Women I10 Kelburne Hockey Club Ladies 1St. Andrews University
Umpires: Matthew Deighan, Douglas McEwan
Saturday, Nov 09, 2019
University of St Andrews Hockey Club Women IVUddingston Hockey Club Ladies ISt. Andrews University
Umpires: Harry Byers, Grace Mulholland
Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies I50Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies IInverleith Playing Fields
Umpires: Frank Morgan, Laura McCabe
Aberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 1PPKelburne Hockey Club Ladies 1POSTPONED
Umpires: Julia Caton, Mark Greenwood
Fjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies I22Grange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies ITweedbank
Umpires: Nathan Forrest, Paul Bowyer
Edinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 132Inverleith Hockey Club Ladies IMeggetland
Umpires: Norman Springford, Arnie Sathiyamoorthy
Saturday, Nov 02, 2019
Grange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies I32Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies IFettes Playing Fields
Umpires: Steven Hopper, Laura McCabe
Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies I11Edinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 1Hillhead
Umpires: Simon Skinner, Julia Caton
Kelburne Hockey Club Ladies 1VUddingston Hockey Club Ladies IGlasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Umpires: Frank Morgan, Mark Greenwood
Aberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 108Inverleith Hockey Club Ladies IHillhead
Fjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies I20University of St Andrews Hockey Club Women ITweedbank
Umpires: Nathan Forrest, Paul Bowyer
Saturday, Oct 26, 2019
Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies I21Fjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies IInverleith Playing Fields
Umpires: Arnie Sathiyamoorthy, Steven Hopper
Aberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 113Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies IAberdeen Sports Village
Umpires: Janice Moir, Jeremy Sharman
Edinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 112Grange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies IMeggetland
Umpires: Andrew Meikle, Alexander Fedenczuk
Uddingston Hockey Club Ladies I32Inverleith Hockey Club Ladies IUddingston Cricket and Sports Club
Umpires: Nathan Forrest, Norman Springford
Saturday, Oct 19, 2019
Grange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies I32Aberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 1Fettes Playing Fields
Umpires: Harry Byers, Frank Morgan
Inverleith Hockey Club Ladies I11Kelburne Hockey Club Ladies 1Edinburgh Academy Playing Fields
Umpires: Andrew Meikle, Steven Hopper
Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies I31University of St Andrews Hockey Club Women IInverleith Playing Fields
Umpires: Norman Springford, Dean Rollo
Fjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies I11Edinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 1Tweedbank
Umpires: Paul Bowyer, Mark Greenwood
Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies IPPUddingston Hockey Club Ladies IAberdeen Sports Village
Umpires: Danielle-Marie Caddick, Jeremy Sharman
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019
Uddingston Hockey Club Ladies I20Grange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies IUddingston Cricket and Sports Club
Umpires: Frank Morgan, Paul Bowyer
University of St Andrews Hockey Club Women I01Inverleith Hockey Club Ladies ISt. Andrews University
Umpires: Harry Byers, Colin Fraser
Kelburne Hockey Club Ladies 102Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies IGlasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Umpires: William Dunlop, Laura McCabe
Edinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 111Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies IMeggetland
Umpires: Andrew Meikle, Steven Hopper
Saturday, Oct 05, 2019
Grange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies I20Kelburne Hockey Club Ladies 1Fettes Playing Fields
Umpires: Ian Underwood
Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies I110Aberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 1Inverleith Playing Fields
Umpires: Frank Morgan, Norman Springford
Fjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies I02Uddingston Hockey Club Ladies ITweedbank
Umpires: Arnie Sathiyamoorthy, Harry Byers
Edinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 111University of St Andrews Hockey Club Women IMeggetland
Umpires: Aileen Ross, Grace Mulholland
Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies I02Inverleith Hockey Club Ladies IAberdeen Sports Village
Umpires: Ailsa Campbell, Jeremy Sharman
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
Kelburne Hockey Club Ladies 104Fjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies IGlasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Umpires: Andrew Meikle, Tutu Osifodunrin
University of St Andrews Hockey Club Women I25Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies ISt. Andrews University
Umpires: Paul Bowyer, Norman Springford
Inverleith Hockey Club Ladies I10Grange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies IEdinburgh Academy Playing Fields
Umpires: Nathan Forrest, Frank Morgan
Aberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 106Edinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 1Aberdeen Sports Village
Umpires: Steven Hopper, Jeremy Sharman
Uddingston Hockey Club Ladies I30Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies IUddingston Cricket and Sports Club
Umpires: William Dunlop, Laura McCabe
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
Grange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies I01Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies IFettes Playing Fields
Umpires: Paul Bowyer, Frank Morgan
University of St Andrews Hockey Club Women I30Aberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 1St. Andrews University
Umpires: Danielle-Marie Caddick, Steven Hopper
Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies I51Kelburne Hockey Club Ladies 1Inverleith Playing Fields
Umpires: Laura McCabe, Kerrie Craig
Fjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies I22Inverleith Hockey Club Ladies ITweedbank
Umpires: Andrew Meikle, Norman Springford
Edinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 112Uddingston Hockey Club Ladies IMeggetland
Umpires: Jeremy Sharman, Aileen Ross
Back to top