Competitions

Women's National League Division 2

League standings

NoTeamSponsorPWDLFAGDP
1Uddingston Hockey Club Ladies IClinetix Rejuvenation108113763125
2Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies I1062233122120
3Grange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies I95131612416
4Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies IIthaca Energy95131517-216
5Fjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies IFjordhus94321911815
6Inverleith Hockey Club Ladies IComprehensive Design Architects94232012814
7Edinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 1Cala Homes92521611511
8University of St Andrews Hockey Club Women I8215916-77
9Kelburne Hockey Club Ladies 1Charleston Cycles Paisley8026320-172
10Aberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 19009455-510

Fixtures - Women's National League Division 2

Saturday, Feb 29, 2020
12:00Aberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 1VUniversity of St Andrews Hockey Club Women IAberdeen Sports Village
Umpires: Janice Moir, Jeremy Sharman
13:30Inverleith Hockey Club Ladies IVFjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies IMary Erskine's School
Umpires: Arnie Sathiyamoorthy, Nathan Forrest
15:00Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies IVGrange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies IAberdeen Sports Village
Umpires: Ailsa Campbell, Julia Caton
15:00Kelburne Hockey Club Ladies 1VErskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies IGlasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Umpires: Laura McCabe, Andrew Meikle
16:30Uddingston Hockey Club Ladies IVEdinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 1Uddingston Cricket and Sports Club
Umpires: William Dunlop, Claire Hunter
Sunday, Mar 01, 2020
15:30Inverleith Hockey Club Ladies IVUniversity of St Andrews Hockey Club Women IEdinburgh Academy Playing Fields
Umpires: Arnie Sathiyamoorthy, Steven Hopper
Saturday, Mar 07, 2020
12:30Grange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies IVInverleith Hockey Club Ladies IFettes College
14:00Fjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies IVKelburne Hockey Club Ladies 1Tweedbank
15:00Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies IVUniversity of St Andrews Hockey Club Women IAberdeen Sports Village
15:00Edinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 1VAberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 1Meggetland
Saturday, Mar 14, 2020
00:00Inverleith Hockey Club Ladies IVGranite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies IEdinburgh Academy Playing Fields
00:00Uddingston Hockey Club Ladies IVFjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies IUddingston Cricket and Sports Club
13:30Aberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 1VErskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies IAberdeen Sports Village
16:30University of St Andrews Hockey Club Women IVEdinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 1St. Andrews University
16:30Kelburne Hockey Club Ladies 1VGrange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies IGlasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Saturday, Mar 21, 2020
13:00Grange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies IVUddingston Hockey Club Ladies IFettes College
14:00Fjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies IVAberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 1Tweedbank
14:00Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies IVEdinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 1Inverleith Playing Fields
15:00Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies IVKelburne Hockey Club Ladies 1Aberdeen Sports Village
Saturday, Mar 28, 2020
00:00Uddingston Hockey Club Ladies IVGranite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies IUddingston Cricket and Sports Club
12:00University of St Andrews Hockey Club Women IVErskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies ISt. Andrews University
13:30Aberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 1VGrange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies IAberdeen Sports Village
15:00Edinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 1VFjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies IMeggetland
15:00Kelburne Hockey Club Ladies 1VInverleith Hockey Club Ladies IGlasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Saturday, Apr 04, 2020
00:00Inverleith Hockey Club Ladies IVUddingston Hockey Club Ladies IEdinburgh Academy Pitch
00:00Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies IVAberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 1Aberdeen Sports Village
14:00Fjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies IVErskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies ITweedbank
15:30Grange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies IVEdinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 1Fettes College
16:30Kelburne Hockey Club Ladies 1VUniversity of St Andrews Hockey Club Women IGlasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Saturday, Apr 18, 2020
00:00Uddingston Hockey Club Ladies IVKelburne Hockey Club Ladies 1Uddingston Cricket and Sports Club
12:30Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies IVGrange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies IInverleith Playing Fields
13:30University of St Andrews Hockey Club Women IVFjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies ISt. Andrews University
15:00Inverleith Hockey Club Ladies IVAberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 1Edinburgh Academy Playing Fields
Umpires: Andrew Meikle, Norman Springford
15:00Edinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 1VGranite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies IMeggetland
Saturday, Apr 25, 2020
00:00Kelburne Hockey Club Ladies 1VAberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 1Glasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
00:00Inverleith Hockey Club Ladies IVEdinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 1Edinburgh Academy Playing Fields
00:00Uddingston Hockey Club Ladies IVUniversity of St Andrews Hockey Club Women IUddingston Cricket and Sports Club
12:00Grange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies IVFjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies IFettes College
15:00Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies IVErskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies IAberdeen Sports Village
Sunday, Apr 26, 2020
15:00University of St Andrews Hockey Club Women IVUddingston Hockey Club Ladies ISt. Andrews University
Saturday, May 02, 2020
12:00University of St Andrews Hockey Club Women IVGrange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies ISt. Andrews University
14:00Fjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies IVGranite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies ITweedbank
15:00Edinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 1VKelburne Hockey Club Ladies 1Meggetland
15:30Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies IVInverleith Hockey Club Ladies IInverleith Playing Fields
Tuesday, Aug 04, 2020
00:00Fjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies IVErskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies ISelkirk High School

Latest Results - Women's National League Division 2

Sunday, Feb 23, 2020
Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies I11Uddingston Hockey Club Ladies IInverleith Playing Fields
Umpires: Douglas McEwan, Nathan Forrest
Saturday, Feb 22, 2020
Aberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 105Uddingston Hockey Club Ladies IAberdeen Sports Village
Umpires: Jeremy Sharman, Blair Thomson
Tuesday, Feb 11, 2020
Kelburne Hockey Club Ladies 104Uddingston Hockey Club Ladies IGlasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Umpires: Frank Morgan, Mark Greenwood
Saturday, Dec 07, 2019
Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies I21Uddingston Hockey Club Ladies IAberdeen Sports Village
Umpires: Danielle-Marie Caddick, Jeremy Sharman
Sunday, Nov 24, 2019
Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies I15Fjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies IAberdeen Sports Village
Umpires: Ellie Buchanan, Jeremy Sharman
Saturday, Nov 23, 2019
Aberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 112Fjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies IAberdeen Sports Village
Umpires: Ailsa Campbell, Alex Walker
Saturday, Nov 16, 2019
Uddingston Hockey Club Ladies I140Aberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 1Uddingston Cricket and Sports Club
Umpires: Grace Mulholland, William Dunlop
Inverleith Hockey Club Ladies I13Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies IMary Erskine's School
Umpires: Mark Greenwood, Paul Bowyer
Grange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies I41University of St Andrews Hockey Club Women IFettes Playing Fields
Umpires: Steven Hopper, Norman Springford
Kelburne Hockey Club Ladies 111Edinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 1Glasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Umpires: Frank Morgan, Andrew Meikle
Sunday, Nov 10, 2019
University of St Andrews Hockey Club Women I10Kelburne Hockey Club Ladies 1St. Andrews University
Umpires: Matthew Deighan, Douglas McEwan
Saturday, Nov 09, 2019
Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies I50Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies IInverleith Playing Fields
Umpires: Frank Morgan, Laura McCabe
Aberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 1PPKelburne Hockey Club Ladies 1POSTPONED
Umpires: Julia Caton, Mark Greenwood
Fjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies I22Grange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies ITweedbank
Umpires: Nathan Forrest, Paul Bowyer
Edinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 132Inverleith Hockey Club Ladies IMeggetland
Umpires: Norman Springford, Arnie Sathiyamoorthy
Saturday, Nov 02, 2019
Grange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies I32Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies IFettes Playing Fields
Umpires: Steven Hopper, Laura McCabe
Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies I11Edinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 1Hillhead
Umpires: Simon Skinner, Julia Caton
Aberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 108Inverleith Hockey Club Ladies IHillhead
Fjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies I20University of St Andrews Hockey Club Women ITweedbank
Umpires: Nathan Forrest, Paul Bowyer
Saturday, Oct 26, 2019
Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies I21Fjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies IInverleith Playing Fields
Umpires: Arnie Sathiyamoorthy, Steven Hopper
Aberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 113Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies IAberdeen Sports Village
Umpires: Janice Moir, Jeremy Sharman
Edinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 112Grange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies IMeggetland
Umpires: Andrew Meikle, Alexander Fedenczuk
Uddingston Hockey Club Ladies I32Inverleith Hockey Club Ladies IUddingston Cricket and Sports Club
Umpires: Nathan Forrest, Norman Springford
Saturday, Oct 19, 2019
Grange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies I32Aberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 1Fettes Playing Fields
Umpires: Harry Byers, Frank Morgan
Inverleith Hockey Club Ladies I11Kelburne Hockey Club Ladies 1Edinburgh Academy Playing Fields
Umpires: Andrew Meikle, Steven Hopper
Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies I31University of St Andrews Hockey Club Women IInverleith Playing Fields
Umpires: Norman Springford, Dean Rollo
Fjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies I11Edinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 1Tweedbank
Umpires: Paul Bowyer, Mark Greenwood
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019
Uddingston Hockey Club Ladies I20Grange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies IUddingston Cricket and Sports Club
Umpires: Frank Morgan, Paul Bowyer
University of St Andrews Hockey Club Women I01Inverleith Hockey Club Ladies ISt. Andrews University
Umpires: Harry Byers, Colin Fraser
Kelburne Hockey Club Ladies 102Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies IGlasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Umpires: William Dunlop, Laura McCabe
Edinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 111Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies IMeggetland
Umpires: Andrew Meikle, Steven Hopper
Saturday, Oct 05, 2019
Grange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies I20Kelburne Hockey Club Ladies 1Fettes Playing Fields
Umpires: Ian Underwood
Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies I110Aberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 1Inverleith Playing Fields
Umpires: Frank Morgan, Norman Springford
Fjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies I02Uddingston Hockey Club Ladies ITweedbank
Umpires: Arnie Sathiyamoorthy, Harry Byers
Edinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 111University of St Andrews Hockey Club Women IMeggetland
Umpires: Aileen Ross, Grace Mulholland
Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies I02Inverleith Hockey Club Ladies IAberdeen Sports Village
Umpires: Ailsa Campbell, Jeremy Sharman
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
Kelburne Hockey Club Ladies 104Fjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies IGlasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Umpires: Andrew Meikle, Tutu Osifodunrin
University of St Andrews Hockey Club Women I25Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies ISt. Andrews University
Umpires: Paul Bowyer, Norman Springford
Inverleith Hockey Club Ladies I10Grange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies IEdinburgh Academy Playing Fields
Umpires: Nathan Forrest, Frank Morgan
Aberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 106Edinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 1Aberdeen Sports Village
Umpires: Steven Hopper, Jeremy Sharman
Uddingston Hockey Club Ladies I30Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies IUddingston Cricket and Sports Club
Umpires: William Dunlop, Laura McCabe
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
Grange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies I01Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies IFettes Playing Fields
Umpires: Paul Bowyer, Frank Morgan
University of St Andrews Hockey Club Women I30Aberdeen University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 1St. Andrews University
Umpires: Danielle-Marie Caddick, Steven Hopper
Erskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies I51Kelburne Hockey Club Ladies 1Inverleith Playing Fields
Umpires: Laura McCabe, Kerrie Craig
Fjordhus Reivers Hockey Club Ladies I22Inverleith Hockey Club Ladies ITweedbank
Umpires: Andrew Meikle, Norman Springford
Edinburgh Hockey Club Cala Ladies 112Uddingston Hockey Club Ladies IMeggetland
Umpires: Jeremy Sharman, Aileen Ross
Back to top