Competitions

Men's National League Division 2

League standings

Fixtures - Men's National League Division 2

Saturday, Sep 29, 2018
00:00Inverleith Hockey Club Mens IVGranite City Wanderers Hockey Club Mens 1Inverleith Playing Fields
Umpires: Ross Anderson, Martin Monaghan
12:00Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 1VPerthshire Hockey Club Mens 1Rubislaw
Umpires: Blair Thomson, David Beattie
14:30Glasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 1VDundee Wanderers Hockey Club Mens IGarscube
Umpires: Tim Hart, Alan Meikle
15:00Dunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens IVFalkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens IWoodmill High School
Umpires: Paul Ruddock, Graeme Hope
15:00Stepps Hockey Club Mens 1VUniversity of St Andrews Hockey Club Men IGlasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Umpires: Ben Hortin, Miles Ede
Saturday, Oct 06, 2018
00:00Falkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens IVInverleith Hockey Club Mens IGrangemouth High School
Umpires: Sam Cowan, Ben Hortin
12:00University of St Andrews Hockey Club Men IVAberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 1St. Andrews University
Umpires: Alistair Dick, Ross Anderson
14:00Dundee Wanderers Hockey Club Mens IVGranite City Wanderers Hockey Club Mens 1Dalnacraig
Umpires: Martin Boag, Graeme Hope
16:00Perthshire Hockey Club Mens 1VGlasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 1Kilgraston School
Umpires: Ross Dixon, Ian Moss
16:30Stepps Hockey Club Mens 1VDunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens IGlasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Umpires: Steven Hopper, Miles Ede
Sunday, Oct 07, 2018
12:00University of St Andrews Hockey Club Men IVGlasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 1St. Andrews University
Umpires: Lewis White, Ally Blair
Saturday, Oct 13, 2018
00:00Glasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 1VAberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 1Garscube
00:00Inverleith Hockey Club Mens IVStepps Hockey Club Mens 1Inverleith Playing Fields
13:30Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Mens 1VPerthshire Hockey Club Mens 1Aberdeen Sports Village
14:00Dundee Wanderers Hockey Club Mens IVFalkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens IDalnacraig
15:00Dunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens IVUniversity of St Andrews Hockey Club Men IWoodmill High School
Saturday, Oct 20, 2018
12:00University of St Andrews Hockey Club Men IVInverleith Hockey Club Mens ISt. Andrews University
12:00Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 1VFalkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens IRubislaw
13:00Glasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 1VGranite City Wanderers Hockey Club Mens 1Garscube
15:00Dunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens IVDundee Wanderers Hockey Club Mens IWoodmill High School
15:00Stepps Hockey Club Mens 1VPerthshire Hockey Club Mens 1Glasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Saturday, Oct 27, 2018
00:00Inverleith Hockey Club Mens IVPerthshire Hockey Club Mens 1Inverleith Playing Fields
00:00Dunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens IVAberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 1Woodmill High School
12:00University of St Andrews Hockey Club Men IVDundee Wanderers Hockey Club Mens ISt. Andrews University
13:00Glasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 1VStepps Hockey Club Mens 1Garscube
13:30Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Mens 1VFalkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens IAberdeen Sports Village
Saturday, Nov 03, 2018
00:00Falkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens IVUniversity of St Andrews Hockey Club Men IGrangemouth High School
00:00Perthshire Hockey Club Mens 1VDundee Wanderers Hockey Club Mens IKilgraston School
00:00Dunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens IVGlasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 1Woodmill High School
12:00Stepps Hockey Club Mens 1VGranite City Wanderers Hockey Club Mens 1Glasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
12:00Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 1VInverleith Hockey Club Mens IRubislaw
Saturday, Nov 10, 2018
00:00Perthshire Hockey Club Mens 1VUniversity of St Andrews Hockey Club Men IKilgraston School
00:00Dunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens IVGranite City Wanderers Hockey Club Mens 1Woodmill High School
13:00Glasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 1VInverleith Hockey Club Mens IGarscube
13:30Stepps Hockey Club Mens 1VFalkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens IGlasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Saturday, Nov 17, 2018
00:00Perthshire Hockey Club Mens 1VAberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 1Kilgraston School
00:00Falkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens IVDunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens IGrangemouth High School
12:00University of St Andrews Hockey Club Men IVStepps Hockey Club Mens 1St. Andrews University
13:30Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Mens 1VInverleith Hockey Club Mens IAberdeen Sports Village
14:00Dundee Wanderers Hockey Club Mens IVGlasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 1Dalnacraig
Saturday, Feb 16, 2019
00:00Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 1VUniversity of St Andrews Hockey Club Men IRubislaw
00:00Dunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens IVStepps Hockey Club Mens 1Woodmill High School
00:00Inverleith Hockey Club Mens IVFalkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens IInverleith Playing Fields
00:00Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Mens 1VDundee Wanderers Hockey Club Mens IRobert Gordon's College (Countesswells)
13:00Glasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 1VPerthshire Hockey Club Mens 1Garscube
Saturday, Feb 23, 2019
00:00University of St Andrews Hockey Club Men IVDunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens ISt. Andrews University
00:00Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 1VGlasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 1Rubislaw
00:00Perthshire Hockey Club Mens 1VGranite City Wanderers Hockey Club Mens 1Kilgraston School
00:00Falkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens IVDundee Wanderers Hockey Club Mens IGrangemouth High School
16:30Stepps Hockey Club Mens 1VInverleith Hockey Club Mens IGlasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Saturday, Mar 02, 2019
00:00Inverleith Hockey Club Mens IVUniversity of St Andrews Hockey Club Men IInverleith Playing Fields
Sunday, Mar 03, 2019
00:00Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Mens 1VGlasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 1Robert Gordon's College (Countesswells)
00:00Falkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens IVAberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 1Grangemouth High School
00:00Perthshire Hockey Club Mens 1VStepps Hockey Club Mens 1Kilgraston School
14:00Dundee Wanderers Hockey Club Mens IVDunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens IDalnacraig
Saturday, Mar 09, 2019
00:00Falkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens IVGranite City Wanderers Hockey Club Mens 1Grangemouth High School
00:00Perthshire Hockey Club Mens 1VInverleith Hockey Club Mens IKilgraston School
00:00Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 1VDunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens IRubislaw
12:00Stepps Hockey Club Mens 1VGlasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 1Glasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
14:00Dundee Wanderers Hockey Club Mens IVUniversity of St Andrews Hockey Club Men IDalnacraig
Saturday, Mar 16, 2019
00:00University of St Andrews Hockey Club Men IVFalkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens ISt. Andrews University
00:00Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Mens 1VStepps Hockey Club Mens 1Robert Gordon's College (Countesswells)
00:00Inverleith Hockey Club Mens IVAberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 1Inverleith Playing Fields
14:30Glasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 1VDunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens IGarscube
15:30Dundee Wanderers Hockey Club Mens IVPerthshire Hockey Club Mens 1Dalnacraig
Saturday, Mar 23, 2019
00:00Inverleith Hockey Club Mens IVDunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens IInverleith Playing Fields
00:00Falkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens IVPerthshire Hockey Club Mens 1Grangemouth High School
00:00Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 1VGranite City Wanderers Hockey Club Mens 1Rubislaw
13:00Glasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 1VUniversity of St Andrews Hockey Club Men IGarscube
14:00Dundee Wanderers Hockey Club Mens IVStepps Hockey Club Mens 1Dalnacraig
Saturday, Mar 30, 2019
00:00Inverleith Hockey Club Mens IVDundee Wanderers Hockey Club Mens IInverleith Playing Fields
00:00Dunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens IVPerthshire Hockey Club Mens 1Woodmill High School
00:00Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 1VStepps Hockey Club Mens 1Rubislaw
00:00Falkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens IVGlasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 1Grangemouth High School
13:30Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Mens 1VUniversity of St Andrews Hockey Club Men IAberdeen Sports Village

Latest Results - Men's National League Division 2

Saturday, Sep 22, 2018
Glasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 142 Falkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens IGarscube
Umpires: Paul Ruddock, Tim Hart
Saturday, Sep 15, 2018
Inverleith Hockey Club Mens IPPGlasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 1Edinburgh Academy Playing Fields
Falkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens I63Stepps Hockey Club Mens 1Grangemouth High School
Umpires: Ben Hortin, Steven Hopper
University of St Andrews Hockey Club Men I32Perthshire Hockey Club Mens 1St. Andrews University
Umpires: Ross Anderson, Liam Geach
Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Mens 107Dunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens IAberdeen Sports Village
Umpires: David Beattie, Ally Blair
Dundee Wanderers Hockey Club Mens I31Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 1Dalnacraig
Umpires: Shaun Craig, Graeme Hope
Sunday, Sep 09, 2018
Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 115Dundee Wanderers Hockey Club Mens IRubislaw
Umpires: Blair Thomson, Richard Oakenfull
Saturday, Sep 08, 2018
University of St Andrews Hockey Club Men I40Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Mens 1St. Andrews University
Umpires: Ross Anderson, Graeme Hope
Stepps Hockey Club Mens 163Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 1Glasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Umpires: John Mackenzie, Sam Cowan
Dundee Wanderers Hockey Club Mens I31 Inverleith Hockey Club Mens IDalnacraig
Umpires: Richard Oakenfull, Ian Diamond
Perthshire Hockey Club Mens 125Dunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens IKilgraston School
Umpires: David Beattie, Martin Monaghan
Saturday, Sep 01, 2018
Stepps Hockey Club Mens 112Dundee Wanderers Hockey Club Mens IGlasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Umpires: Greig Cunningham, Fraser Bell
Perthshire Hockey Club Mens 163Falkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Mens IKilgraston School
Umpires: Fraser Munro, Alexander Fedenczuk
Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Mens 133Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club Mens 1Aberdeen Sports Village
Umpires: David Beattie, Richard Oakenfull
Dunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens I31Inverleith Hockey Club Mens IWoodmill High School
Umpires: Ian Diamond, Ross Anderson
Back to top