Future Fixtures

Due to the ongoing pandemic, the fixtures have been created in a game week format to allow flexibility on when they are played. Clubs will update the time and date in agreement with the opposition in advance of the fixture. This page will be continually updated throughout the season.

January 2022

Saturday, Jan 22, 2022
00:00West District Men Division 1Ayr Hockey Club Mens 1VHelensburgh Hockey Club Mens 1W J M Mowatt Playing Fields
00:00West District Men Division 1Kelburne Hockey Club Mens 3VWestern Wildcats Hockey Club Mens 3Glasgow Green National Hockey Centre
11:45West District Men Division 1Glasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 3VHillhead Hockey Club Mens 3Garscube
13:30West District Men Division 1Clydesdale Hockey Club Mens 3VUddingston Hockey Club Mens 3Titwood
15:30West District Men Division 1Strathclyde University Mens Hockey Club Mens 2VRottenrow Blue Sox Hockey Club Men's 1sStepps Playing Fields
00:00West District Men Division 2Giffnock Hockey Club Mens 1VHillhead Hockey Club Mens 5Eastbank Academy
00:00West District Men Division 2East Kilbride Hockey Club Mens 1VHillhead Hockey Club Mens 4Duncanrig High School
00:00West District Men Division 2Rottenrow Blue Sox Hockey Club Men's 2sVAnchor Hockey Club Mens 1Glasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
12:30West District Men Division 2Glasgow High Kelvinside Mens Hockey Club Mens 1VClydesdale Hockey Club Mens 4Old Anniesland
15:00West District Men Division 2Uddingston Hockey Club Mens 4VDumfries Hockey Club Mens 1Uddingston Cricket and Sports Club
00:00West District Men Division 3Stepps Hockey Club Mens 2VWestern Wildcats Hockey Club Mens 5Stepps Playing Fields
00:00West District Men Division 3Dumfries Hockey Club Mens 2VHillhead Hockey Club Mens 7King George V Park
00:00West District Men Division 3Kelburne Hockey Club Mens 4VWestern Wildcats Hockey Club Mens 4Glasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
11:00West District Men Division 3Uddingston Hockey Club Mens 5VHelensburgh Hockey Club Mens 3Uddingston Cricket and Sports Club
12:15West District Men Division 3Helensburgh Hockey Club Mens 2VClydesdale Hockey Club Mens 5Hermitage Academy
12:30West District Men Division 3Hillhead Hockey Club Mens 6VAyr Hockey Club Mens 2Old Anniesland
15:00West District Men Division 3Clydesdale Hockey Club Mens 5 DevVGiffnock Hockey Club Mens 2Titwood
Saturday, Jan 29, 2022
09:15Men's Indoor National 1Western Wildcats Hockey Club Indoor IVInverleith Hockey Club Mens Indoor 1The Peak - Stirling
10:10Men's Indoor National 1Kelburne Hockey Club Indoor Gents 1st XIVGrove Menzieshill Hockey Club Men Indoor IThe Peak - Stirling
11:05Men's Indoor National 1Dundee Wanderers Hockey Club Indoor IVUddingston Hockey Club Indoor IThe Peak - Stirling
12:00Men's Indoor National 1Grange Hockey Indoor IVThe Watsonian Hockey Club Men's 1st IndoorThe Peak - Stirling
12:55Men's Indoor National 1Inverleith Hockey Club Mens Indoor 1VKelburne Hockey Club Indoor Gents 1st XIThe Peak - Stirling
13:50Men's Indoor National 1Grove Menzieshill Hockey Club Men Indoor IVWestern Wildcats Hockey Club Indoor IThe Peak - Stirling
14:45Men's Indoor National 1Uddingston Hockey Club Indoor IVGrange Hockey Indoor IThe Peak - Stirling
15:40Men's Indoor National 1The Watsonian Hockey Club Men's 1st IndoorVDundee Wanderers Hockey Club Indoor IThe Peak - Stirling
16:35Men's Indoor National 1Uddingston Hockey Club Indoor IVInverleith Hockey Club Mens Indoor 1The Peak - Stirling
09:30Men's Indoor National 2Dunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Indoor IVFalkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Indoor IDISC (Dundee International Sports Centre)
10:25Men's Indoor National 2Clydesdale Indoor Mens 1VInverleith Hockey Club Mens Indoor 2Bells Coaching Hall
11:20Men's Indoor National 2Hillhead Hockey Club Indoor IVWestern Wildcats Hockey Club Indoor IIBells Coaching Hall
12:15Men's Indoor National 2Falkirk and Linlithgow Hockey Club Indoor IVFMGM Monarchs Hockey Club Indoor IBells Coaching Hall
13:40Men's Indoor Regional LeagueGrange Hockey Indoor IIVInverleith Hockey Club Mens Indoor 3DISC (Dundee International Sports Centre)
Umpires: Stirling Wanderers HC, Erskine Stewarts Melville HC | Officials:
14:35Men's Indoor Regional LeagueStirling Wanderers Hockey Club Men's IndoorVErskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Mens Indoor 1DISC (Dundee International Sports Centre)
Umpires: Inverleith 3's HC, Kelburne 2's HC | Officials:
15:30Men's Indoor Regional LeagueKelburne Hockey Club Indoor Gents 2nd XIVGranite City Wanderers Hockey Club Mens Indoor 1Bells Coaching Hall
Umpires: Inverleith 3's HC, Clydesdale 2's HC | Officials:
16:25Men's Indoor Regional LeagueInverleith Hockey Club Mens Indoor 3VClydesdale Indoor Mens 2Bells Coaching Hall
Umpires: Granite City Wanderers HC, Grange 2's HC | Officials:
00:00West District Men Division 1Hillhead Hockey Club Mens 3VClydesdale Hockey Club Mens 3Old Anniesland
00:00West District Men Division 1Rottenrow Blue Sox Hockey Club Men's 1sVKelburne Hockey Club Mens 3Glasgow Green National Hockey Centre
00:00West District Men Division 1Western Wildcats Hockey Club Mens 3VUddingston Hockey Club Mens 3Auchenhowie
11:15West District Men Division 1Helensburgh Hockey Club Mens 1VGlasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 3Hermitage Academy
12:30West District Men Division 1Strathclyde University Mens Hockey Club Mens 2VAyr Hockey Club Mens 1Stepps Playing Fields
00:00West District Men Division 2Hillhead Hockey Club Mens 5VClydesdale Hockey Club Mens 4Old Anniesland
00:00West District Men Division 2Uddingston Hockey Club Mens 4VGiffnock Hockey Club Mens 1Uddingston Cricket and Sports Club
00:00West District Men Division 2Dumfries Hockey Club Mens 1VRottenrow Blue Sox Hockey Club Men's 2sKing George V Park
00:00West District Men Division 2East Kilbride Hockey Club Mens 1VGlasgow High Kelvinside Mens Hockey Club Mens 1Duncanrig High School
00:00West District Men Division 2Hillhead Hockey Club Mens 4VAnchor Hockey Club Mens 1Old Anniesland
00:00West District Men Division 3Giffnock Hockey Club Mens 2VWestern Wildcats Hockey Club Mens 5Eastwood High School
00:00West District Men Division 3Western Wildcats Hockey Club Mens 4VStepps Hockey Club Mens 2Auchenhowie
00:00West District Men Division 3Hillhead Hockey Club Mens 6VUddingston Hockey Club Mens 5Old Anniesland
00:00West District Men Division 3Clydesdale Hockey Club Mens 5VAyr Hockey Club Mens 2Titwood
00:00West District Men Division 3Hillhead Hockey Club Mens 7VHelensburgh Hockey Club Mens 2Old Anniesland
00:00West District Men Division 3Dumfries Hockey Club Mens 2VClydesdale Hockey Club Mens 5 DevKing George V Park
12:45West District Men Division 3Helensburgh Hockey Club Mens 3VKelburne Hockey Club Mens 4Hermitage Academy
Sunday, Jan 30, 2022
09:15Men's Indoor National 3Dunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Indoor IIVUddingston Hockey Club Indoor IIDISC (Dundee International Sports Centre)
10:10Men's Indoor National 3Harris Academy FP Hockey Club Indoor IVThe Watsonian Hockey Club Men's 2 IndoorDISC (Dundee International Sports Centre)
11:05Men's Indoor National 3Glasgow University Mens Hockey Club Indoor IVDundee Wanderers Hockey Club Indoor IIDISC (Dundee International Sports Centre)
12:00Men's Indoor National 3Stepps Hockey Club Indoor IVHillhead Hockey Club Indoor IIDISC (Dundee International Sports Centre)
12:55Men's Indoor National 3Uddingston Hockey Club Indoor IIVHarris Academy FP Hockey Club Indoor IDISC (Dundee International Sports Centre)
13:50Men's Indoor National 3The Watsonian Hockey Club Men's 2 IndoorVDunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Indoor IIDISC (Dundee International Sports Centre)
14:45Men's Indoor National 3Dundee Wanderers Hockey Club Indoor IIVStepps Hockey Club Indoor IDISC (Dundee International Sports Centre)
15:40Men's Indoor National 3Hillhead Hockey Club Indoor IIVGlasgow University Mens Hockey Club Indoor IDISC (Dundee International Sports Centre)
16:35Men's Indoor National 3Dundee Wanderers Hockey Club Indoor IIVUddingston Hockey Club Indoor IIDISC (Dundee International Sports Centre)
09:15Women's Indoor National 2Dundee Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies Indoor 2VUddingston Hockey Club Ladies Indoor IBells Coaching Hall
Umpires: Kristie Burnett, Ellen Murray | Officials:
10:10Women's Indoor National 2Edinburgh Hockey Club Edinburgh Hockey Club Ladies IndoorVClydesdale Western Ladies Indoor 2Bells Coaching Hall
Umpires: Tahirah Yousaf, Duncan Service | Officials:
11:05Women's Indoor National 2Aberdeen Bon Accord MBC Hockey Club Ladies Indoor IVGrange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Indoor IBells Coaching Hall
Umpires: Kristie Burnett, Ellen Murray | Officials:
12:00Women's Indoor National 2Uddingston Hockey Club Ladies Indoor IVGranite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies Indoor 1Bells Coaching Hall
Umpires: Tahirah Yousaf, Duncan Service | Officials:
09:15Women's Indoor National 1Western Wildcats Hockey Club Ladies Indoor IVGrove Menzieshill Hockey Club Ladies Indoor 1Bells Sports Centre
Umpires: Gavin Cruickshanks, Caroline Ellice | Officials:
10:10Women's Indoor National 1Hillhead Ladies Hockey Club Indoor IVInverleith Hockey Club Ladies Indoor 1Bells Sports Centre
Umpires: Maggie Conacher, Kevan Tate | Officials:
11:05Women's Indoor National 1Edinburgh University Womens Hockey Club Indoor IVClydesdale Western Ladies Indoor 1Bells Sports Centre
Umpires: Gavin Cruickshanks, Caroline Ellice | Officials:
12:00Women's Indoor National 1The Watsonian Hockey Club Ladies 1st IndoorVDundee Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies Indoor 1Bells Sports Centre
Umpires: Katie Howie, Tahirah Yousaf | Officials:
12:55Women's Indoor National 1Grove Menzieshill Hockey Club Ladies Indoor 1VHillhead Ladies Hockey Club Indoor IBells Sports Centre
Umpires: Kristie Burnett, Caroline Ellice | Officials:
13:50Women's Indoor National 1Inverleith Hockey Club Ladies Indoor 1VWestern Wildcats Hockey Club Ladies Indoor IBells Sports Centre
Umpires: Tahirah Yousaf, Kevan Tate | Officials:
14:45Women's Indoor National 1Clydesdale Western Ladies Indoor 1VThe Watsonian Hockey Club Ladies 1st IndoorBells Sports Centre
Umpires: Kristie Burnett, Katie Howie | Officials:
15:40Women's Indoor National 1Dundee Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies Indoor 1VEdinburgh University Womens Hockey Club Indoor IBells Sports Centre
Umpires: Maggie Conacher, Kevan Tate | Officials:
16:35Women's Indoor National 1Clydesdale Western Ladies Indoor 1VGrove Menzieshill Hockey Club Ladies Indoor 1Bells Sports Centre
Umpires: Kristie Burnett, Katie Howie | Officials:

February 2022

Saturday, Feb 05, 2022
00:00West District Men Division 1Clydesdale Hockey Club Mens 3VGlasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 3Titwood
00:00West District Men Division 1Ayr Hockey Club Mens 1VKelburne Hockey Club Mens 3W J M Mowatt Playing Fields
00:00West District Men Division 1Western Wildcats Hockey Club Mens 3VHillhead Hockey Club Mens 3Auchenhowie
00:00West District Men Division 1Uddingston Hockey Club Mens 3VRottenrow Blue Sox Hockey Club Men's 1sUddingston Cricket and Sports Club
12:30West District Men Division 1Strathclyde University Mens Hockey Club Mens 2VHelensburgh Hockey Club Mens 1Stepps Playing Fields
00:00West District Men Division 2Uddingston Hockey Club Mens 4VHillhead Hockey Club Mens 5Uddingston Cricket and Sports Club
00:00West District Men Division 2Hillhead Hockey Club Mens 4VDumfries Hockey Club Mens 1Old Anniesland
00:00West District Men Division 2Giffnock Hockey Club Mens 1VRottenrow Blue Sox Hockey Club Men's 2sEastwood High School
00:00West District Men Division 2East Kilbride Hockey Club Mens 1VClydesdale Hockey Club Mens 4Duncanrig High School
00:00West District Men Division 2Anchor Hockey Club Mens 1VGlasgow High Kelvinside Mens Hockey Club Mens 1ON-X Linwood (Sport and Community Centre)
12:30West District Men Division 3Helensburgh Hockey Club Mens 3VClydesdale Hockey Club Mens 5Hermitage Academy
Saturday, Feb 12, 2022
00:00Men's Reserve CupClydesdale Hockey Club Mens 4VEdinburgh University Men's Hockey Club Mens 3Titwood
00:00West District Men Division 3Giffnock Hockey Club Mens 2VHelensburgh Hockey Club Mens 2Eastwood High School
12:15West District Men Division 3Helensburgh Hockey Club Mens 3VAyr Hockey Club Mens 2Hermitage Academy
Saturday, Feb 19, 2022
00:00West District Men Division 1Kelburne Hockey Club Mens 3VStrathclyde University Mens Hockey Club Mens 2Glasgow Green National Hockey Centre
00:00West District Men Division 1Ayr Hockey Club Mens 1VUddingston Hockey Club Mens 3W J M Mowatt Playing Fields
00:00West District Men Division 1Hillhead Hockey Club Mens 3VRottenrow Blue Sox Hockey Club Men's 1sOld Anniesland
11:45West District Men Division 1Glasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 3VWestern Wildcats Hockey Club Mens 3Garscube
12:30West District Men Division 1Helensburgh Hockey Club Mens 1VClydesdale Hockey Club Mens 3Hermitage Academy
00:00West District Men Division 2Rottenrow Blue Sox Hockey Club Men's 2sVUddingston Hockey Club Mens 4Glasgow Green National Hockey Centre
00:00West District Men Division 2Giffnock Hockey Club Mens 1VHillhead Hockey Club Mens 4Eastwood High School
00:00West District Men Division 2Hillhead Hockey Club Mens 5VEast Kilbride Hockey Club Mens 1Old Anniesland
00:00West District Men Division 2Clydesdale Hockey Club Mens 4VAnchor Hockey Club Mens 1Titwood
12:30West District Men Division 2Glasgow High Kelvinside Mens Hockey Club Mens 1VDumfries Hockey Club Mens 1Old Anniesland
15:00West District Men Division 3Western Wildcats Hockey Club Mens 5VHelensburgh Hockey Club Mens 3Auchenhowie
Sunday, Feb 20, 2022
00:00Women's District CupOrkney Ladies 1VGrange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies 3Bught Park Astro
Saturday, Feb 26, 2022
00:00West District Men Division 1Kelburne Hockey Club Mens 3VHelensburgh Hockey Club Mens 1Glasgow Green National Hockey Centre
00:00West District Men Division 1Western Wildcats Hockey Club Mens 3VClydesdale Hockey Club Mens 3Auchenhowie
00:00West District Men Division 1Uddingston Hockey Club Mens 3VStrathclyde University Mens Hockey Club Mens 2Uddingston Cricket and Sports Club
00:00West District Men Division 1Rottenrow Blue Sox Hockey Club Men's 1sVGlasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 3Glasgow Green National Hockey Centre
00:00West District Men Division 1Ayr Hockey Club Mens 1VHillhead Hockey Club Mens 3W J M Mowatt Playing Fields
00:00West District Men Division 2Rottenrow Blue Sox Hockey Club Men's 2sVHillhead Hockey Club Mens 5Glasgow Green National Hockey Centre
00:00West District Men Division 2Hillhead Hockey Club Mens 4VUddingston Hockey Club Mens 4Old Anniesland
00:00West District Men Division 2Dumfries Hockey Club Mens 1VClydesdale Hockey Club Mens 4King George V Park
00:00West District Men Division 2Giffnock Hockey Club Mens 1VGlasgow High Kelvinside Mens Hockey Club Mens 1Eastwood High School
00:00West District Men Division 2Anchor Hockey Club Mens 1VEast Kilbride Hockey Club Mens 1ON-X Linwood (Sport and Community Centre)
Sunday, Feb 27, 2022
11:00West District Men Division 1Glasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 3VClydesdale Hockey Club Mens 3Garscube

March 2022

Saturday, Mar 05, 2022
00:00West District Men Division 1Helensburgh Hockey Club Mens 1VWestern Wildcats Hockey Club Mens 3Hermitage Academy
00:00West District Men Division 1Kelburne Hockey Club Mens 3VUddingston Hockey Club Mens 3Glasgow Green National Hockey Centre
00:00West District Men Division 1Clydesdale Hockey Club Mens 3VRottenrow Blue Sox Hockey Club Men's 1sTitwood
00:00West District Men Division 1Hillhead Hockey Club Mens 3VStrathclyde University Mens Hockey Club Mens 2Old Anniesland
11:45West District Men Division 1Glasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 3VAyr Hockey Club Mens 1Garscube
00:00West District Men Division 2Rottenrow Blue Sox Hockey Club Men's 2sVHillhead Hockey Club Mens 4Glasgow Green National Hockey Centre
00:00West District Men Division 2Uddingston Hockey Club Mens 4VGlasgow High Kelvinside Mens Hockey Club Mens 1Uddingston Cricket and Sports Club
00:00West District Men Division 2Clydesdale Hockey Club Mens 4VGiffnock Hockey Club Mens 1Titwood
00:00West District Men Division 2Hillhead Hockey Club Mens 5VAnchor Hockey Club Mens 1Old Anniesland
00:00West District Men Division 2Dumfries Hockey Club Mens 1VEast Kilbride Hockey Club Mens 1King George V Park
Sunday, Mar 06, 2022
00:00Men's District PlateInverleith Hockey Club Mens 2VFidra Lions Hockey Club Mens 1Mary Erskine's School
00:00Women's District PlateEdinburgh University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 4VHighland Hockey Club Ladies 2Peffermill
00:00Women's District PlateThe Watsonian Hockey Club Ladies 4VHillhead Ladies Hockey Club Ladies 3Peffermill
Saturday, Mar 12, 2022
00:00West District Men Division 1Uddingston Hockey Club Mens 3VHelensburgh Hockey Club Mens 1Uddingston Cricket and Sports Club
00:00West District Men Division 1Rottenrow Blue Sox Hockey Club Men's 1sVWestern Wildcats Hockey Club Mens 3Glasgow Green National Hockey Centre
00:00West District Men Division 1Hillhead Hockey Club Mens 3VKelburne Hockey Club Mens 3Old Anniesland
00:00West District Men Division 1Ayr Hockey Club Mens 1VClydesdale Hockey Club Mens 3W J M Mowatt Playing Fields
12:30West District Men Division 1Strathclyde University Mens Hockey Club Mens 2VGlasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 3Stepps Playing Fields
00:00West District Men Division 2Hillhead Hockey Club Mens 4VHillhead Hockey Club Mens 5Old Anniesland
00:00West District Men Division 2Clydesdale Hockey Club Mens 4VUddingston Hockey Club Mens 4Titwood
00:00West District Men Division 2Anchor Hockey Club Mens 1VDumfries Hockey Club Mens 1ON-X Linwood (Sport and Community Centre)
00:00West District Men Division 2Giffnock Hockey Club Mens 1VEast Kilbride Hockey Club Mens 1Eastwood High School
12:30West District Men Division 2Glasgow High Kelvinside Mens Hockey Club Mens 1VRottenrow Blue Sox Hockey Club Men's 2sOld Anniesland
Saturday, Mar 19, 2022
00:00West District Men Division 1Helensburgh Hockey Club Mens 1VRottenrow Blue Sox Hockey Club Men's 1sHermitage Academy
00:00West District Men Division 1Uddingston Hockey Club Mens 3VHillhead Hockey Club Mens 3Uddingston Cricket and Sports Club
00:00West District Men Division 1Western Wildcats Hockey Club Mens 3VAyr Hockey Club Mens 1Auchenhowie
00:00West District Men Division 1Clydesdale Hockey Club Mens 3VStrathclyde University Mens Hockey Club Mens 2Titwood
11:45West District Men Division 1Glasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 3VKelburne Hockey Club Mens 3Garscube
00:00West District Men Division 2Hillhead Hockey Club Mens 5VDumfries Hockey Club Mens 1Old Anniesland
00:00West District Men Division 2Hillhead Hockey Club Mens 4VGlasgow High Kelvinside Mens Hockey Club Mens 1Old Anniesland
00:00West District Men Division 2Rottenrow Blue Sox Hockey Club Men's 2sVClydesdale Hockey Club Mens 4Glasgow Green National Hockey Centre
00:00West District Men Division 2Anchor Hockey Club Mens 1VGiffnock Hockey Club Mens 1ON-X Linwood (Sport and Community Centre)
00:00West District Men Division 2East Kilbride Hockey Club Mens 1VUddingston Hockey Club Mens 4Duncanrig High School
Saturday, Mar 26, 2022
00:00West District Men Division 1Hillhead Hockey Club Mens 3VHelensburgh Hockey Club Mens 1Old Anniesland
00:00West District Men Division 1Rottenrow Blue Sox Hockey Club Men's 1sVAyr Hockey Club Mens 1Glasgow Green National Hockey Centre
00:00West District Men Division 1Clydesdale Hockey Club Mens 3VKelburne Hockey Club Mens 3Titwood
11:45West District Men Division 1Glasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 3VUddingston Hockey Club Mens 3Garscube
12:30West District Men Division 1Strathclyde University Mens Hockey Club Mens 2VWestern Wildcats Hockey Club Mens 3Stepps Playing Fields
00:00West District Men Division 2Dumfries Hockey Club Mens 1VGiffnock Hockey Club Mens 1King George V Park
00:00West District Men Division 2Clydesdale Hockey Club Mens 4VHillhead Hockey Club Mens 4Titwood
00:00West District Men Division 2Uddingston Hockey Club Mens 4VAnchor Hockey Club Mens 1Uddingston Cricket and Sports Club
00:00West District Men Division 2East Kilbride Hockey Club Mens 1VRottenrow Blue Sox Hockey Club Men's 2sDuncanrig High School
12:40West District Men Division 2Glasgow High Kelvinside Mens Hockey Club Mens 1VHillhead Hockey Club Mens 5Old Anniesland

April 2022

Sunday, Apr 10, 2022
00:00Men's Reserve PlateGlasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 3VPerthshire Hockey Club Mens 3TBC
00:00Men's Reserve PlateHillhead Hockey Club Mens 4VInverleith Hockey Club Mens 3TBC
00:00Men's Scottish PlateFMGM Monarchs Hockey Club Men's 1VHighland Hockey Club Mens 1TBC
00:00Men's Scottish PlatePerthshire Hockey Club Men's 1VGranite City Wanderers Hockey Club Mens 1TBC
Back to top