Fixture Lists

April 2019

Sunday, Apr 21, 2019
00:00North District Women Division 2Quasar Hockey Club Ladies 1VGranite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies 5Aberdeen Sports Village
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2019
19:00North District Women Division 2Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club LadiesVAberdeen Standard Merlins Gordonians Ladies 3Rubislaw
Wednesday, Apr 24, 2019
19:15West District Men Division 1BHelensburgh Hockey Club Mens 1VWestern Wildcats Hockey Club Mens 3Hermitage Academy
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
18:00North District Women Division 1Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies 3VEllon Hockey Club Ladies 1Aberdeen Sports Village
Saturday, Apr 27, 2019
00:00West District Men Division 1BEast Kilbride Hockey Club Mens 1VHelensburgh Hockey Club Mens 1Duncanrig High School
00:00West District Men Division 2Giffnock Hockey Club Mens 1VHillhead Hockey Club Mens 4Eastwood High School
12:15West District Men Division 3Helensburgh Hockey Club Mens 2VDumfries Hockey Club Mens 2Hermitage Academy
12:30West District Men Division 3Western Wildcats Hockey Club Mens 4VAnchor Hockey Club Mens 1Auchenhowie
16:00Men's Scottish CupEdinburgh University Mens Hockey Club Mens IVGrove Menzieshill Hockey Club Mens IGlasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Umpires: Martin Madden, Duncan Ruzzak | Officials:
16:00Men's Scottish CupGrange Hockey Mens IVWestern Wildcats Hockey Club Mens IGlasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Umpires: Fraser Bell, Alexander Fedenczuk | Officials:
14:00Men's Scottish PlateHighland Hockey Club Mens 1VGranite City Wanderers Hockey Club Mens 1Glasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Umpires: Greig Cunningham, Fraser Munro | Officials:
14:00Men's Scottish PlateDunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Mens IVUniversity of St Andrews Hockey Club Men IGlasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Umpires: Neil McAlpine, Ross Anderson | Officials:
12:00Men's District CupGrove Menzieshill Hockey Club Mens 2VKelburne Hockey Club Mens 2Glasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
16:00Men's District CupGrange Hockey Mens 2VThe Watsonian Hockey Club Men's 2Peffermill
10:00Men's District PlateUniversity of St Andrews Hockey Club Men 2VGlasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 2Glasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Officials: | Umpire Coach: Iain McKay
12:00Men's District PlateFidra Lions Hockey Club Mens 1VHillhead Hockey Club Mens 2Glasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
10:00Men's Reserve CupGrange Hockey Mens 3VHillhead Hockey Club Mens 3Peffermill
12:00Men's Reserve CupGrange Hockey Mens 4 Cup (league 5s}VKelburne Hockey Club Mens 3Peffermill
10:00Men's Reserve PlateWestern Wildcats Hockey Club Mens 3VClydesdale Hockey Club Mens 3Glasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Officials: | Umpire Coach: Grace Mulholland
14:00Men's Reserve PlateKelburne Hockey Club Mens 4VGlasgow University Mens Hockey Club Mens 3Peffermill
Sunday, Apr 28, 2019
15:00North District Men Division 1Aberdeen Hockey Club Mens 1VHighland Hockey Club Mens 2Rubislaw
13:30North District Men Division 2Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Mens 3VGranite City Wanderers Hockey Club Mens 4Hillhead
12:00West District Men Division 1AUddingston Hockey Club Mens 3VRottenrow Blue Sox Hockey Club Men's 1sUddingston Cricket and Sports Club
00:00West District Men Division 3Dumfries Hockey Club Mens 2VHelensburgh Hockey Club Mens 2King George V Playing Fields
13:30North District Women Division 1Aberdeen Hockey Club Ladies 1VHighland Hockey Club Ladies 1Rubislaw
12:00North District Women Division 2Aberdeen Hockey Club Ladies 2VAberdeen Standard Merlins Gordonians Ladies 3Rubislaw
12:00North District Women Division 2Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies 5VHighland Hockey Club Ladies 2Hillhead
15:00North District Women Division 2Ellon Hockey Club Ladies 2VHighland Hockey Club Ladies 2Meadows Sports Centre
14:00Women's Scottish CupDundee Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies IVErskine Stewarts Melville Hockey Club Ladies IGlasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Umpires: Beth Vance, Katy Sifton | Officials: | Umpire Coach: Iain McKay
14:00Women's Scottish CupThe Watsonian Hockey Club Ladies 1VEdinburgh University Womens Hockey Club Ladies IGlasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Umpires: Sarah Couper, Sarah Wilson | Officials:
12:00Women's Scottish PlateGlasgow University Womens Hockey Club Ladies IVGrange Edinburgh Ladies Hockey Club Ladies IGlasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Umpires: Emma Reid, Ellen Murray | Officials: | Umpire Coach: Aileen Ross
12:00Women's Scottish PlateClydesdale Western Ladies 2VKelburne Hockey Club Ladies 1Glasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Umpires: Kristie Burnett, Maggie Conacher | Officials:
12:00Women's District CupOrkney Ladies 1VShetland Hockey Club Ladies 1Aberdeen Sports Village
14:00Women's District CupEllon Hockey Club Ladies 1VEdinburgh University Womens Hockey Club Ladies 5Aberdeen Sports Village
10:00Women's District PlateClydesdale Western Ladies 4VThe Watsonian Hockey Club Ladies 4Glasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Umpires: Steven Hopper, George Rollo | Officials:
10:00Women's District PlateDunfermline Carnegie Hockey Club Ladies 1VGlasgow Academicals Ladies Hockey Club Ladies IGlasgow National Hockey Centre (GNHC)
Umpires: David Mackie, Andrew Meikle | Officials:
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2019
19:00North District Women Division 2Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hockey Club LadiesVGranite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies 5Rubislaw

May 2019

Thursday, May 02, 2019
18:00North District Women Division 1Ellon Hockey Club Ladies 1VGranite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies 3Meadows Sports Centre
Saturday, May 04, 2019
13:30North District Men Division 2Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Mens 3VQuasar Hockey Club Men 1Aberdeen Sports Village
Thursday, May 09, 2019
00:00North District Men Division 2Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Mens 3VAberdeenshire South Hockey Club Mens 1Unknown
Sunday, May 12, 2019
00:00North District Women Division 1Granite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies 3VGranite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies 2Aberdeen Sports Village
12:30North District Women Division 2Highland Hockey Club Ladies 2VGranite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies 4Bught Park
14:30North District Women Division 2Highland Hockey Club Ladies 2VGranite City Wanderers Hockey Club Ladies 5Bught Park

September 2019

Sunday, Sep 01, 2019
00:00Coach Logic Girls S3AHigh School of Dundee Girls S3VRobert Gordons College Girls S3Countesswells

December 2019

Thursday, Dec 05, 2019
00:00Men's Indoor Regional League Division 1Uddingston Hockey Club Indoor IIVThe Watsonian Hockey Club Men's 3s indoorDISC (Dundee International Sports Centre)
Back to top